Candidates for Primary Election

August 2, 2022
 

Click here to view Cincinnati Right to Life Political Action Committee Endorsements
(unopposed candidates do not receive an endorsement)
 

**To view candidate survey answers, click on the candidate name highlighted below in blue.  If the candidate's name is not highlighted, this indicates that the candidate has not responded to the survey.


STATE OF OHIO

State Representative - 24th District

Dani Isaacsohn (D)
Dale Mallory (D)

Adam Koehler (R)

State Representative - 25th District

Cecil Thomas (D)

John R. Breadon III (R)

State Representative - 26th District

Sedrick Denson (D)

State Representative - 27th District

Rachel Baker (D)
Gavi Begtrup (D)

Lindsay Cole (R)
Jenn Giroux (R)
Joseph Murray (R)

State Representative - 28th District

Kim Georgeton (R)
Chris Monzel (R)

Jessica Miranda (D) incumbent

State Representative - 29th District

Cindy Abrams (R) incumbent

Juan Valle (D)

State Representative - 30th District

Angela Hymer (R)
William Seitz (R) incumbent

Alissa Mayhaus (D)

State Representative - 40th District

Amy Cox (D)

Rodney Creech (R) incumbent

State Representative - 45th District (Butler County)

Jennifer Gross (R) incumbent

Chuck Horn (D)

State Representative - 46th District (Butler County)

Lawrence Mulligan (D)

Thomas Hall (R) incumbent
Matt King (R)

State Representative - 47th District (Butler County)

Sam Lawrence (D)

Sara Carruthers (R) incumbent
Cody R. Harper (R)

State Representative - 55th District (Warren County)

Thomas Goodwin (R)
Scott Lipps (R)

Paul Zorn (D)

State Representative - 56th District (Warren County)

Joy Bennett (D)
Sam Cao (D)

Kathy Grossmann (R)
Adam Mathews (R)

State Representative - 62nd District (Clermont County)

Brian Flick (D)

Jean Schmidt (R)

State Representative - 63rd District (Clermont County)

Adam Bird (R)

State Senator - 5th District (Butler & Montgomery Counties)

Stephen A. Huffman (R) incumbent

State Senator - 7th District (Warren County)

David Dallas (D)

Steve Wilson (R) incumbent

State Senator - 9th District (Hamilton County)

Catherine Ingram (D)

Orlando B. Sonza, Jr. (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 4th District, Woman (Butler County)

Kathy Wyenandt (D)

Patti Alderson (R)
Marilyn Tunnat (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 4th District, Man (Butler County)

Mark N. Hardig (D)
Brian R. Hester (D)

Gary Cates (R)
Kent Keller (R)
Joseph M. McAbee (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 5th District, Woman (Butler County)

Amy Cox (D)
Leronda F. Jackson (D)

Jessica Franz (R)
Mary Beth Kemmer (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 5th District, Man (Butler County)

David C. Cox (D)

Steve A. Bruns (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 7th District, Woman (Warren County)

Bonnie Dunkelman (D)

Michelle G. Schneider (R)
Lori Viars (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 7th District, Man (Warren County)

Ron Maag (R)
Russell J. Mock (R)
Seth A. Morgan (R)
Dawson L. Smith (R)
Steven R. Thomas (R)

William Gallagher (D)

Member of State Central Committee, 8th District, Woman (Hamilton County)

Raquel D. Burgos (D)

Mary Anne Christie (R)
Barbara Holwadel (R)
Mary Kuhl (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 8th District, Man (Hamilton County)

Paul Sohi (D)
Rob Weidenfeld (D)
James E. Ryan (D)

George Brunemann (R) survey
Alex M. Triantafilou (R) incumbent

Member of State Central Committee, 9th District, Woman (Hamilton County)

Tina Bayne (D)
Alicia Reece (D)

Member of State Central Committee, 9th District, Man (Hamilton County)

Jeff Camerding (D)
Mark Mallory (D)

Thomas Chandler R)
Patrick Reagan (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 14th District, Woman (Clermont County)

Melissa Cropper (D)

Gloria Martin (R)

Member of State Central Committee, 14th District, Man (Clermont County)

Randy Basham (D)
Ben Brady (D)

Melvin Dean (R)
Chris Hicks (R)
Christopher Orleck (R)
Greg Simpson (R) incumbent