Candidates for General Election

Tuesday, November 2nd, 2021

(click on county to advance to that section of page) Hamilton County, Butler County, Clermont County, Warren County
Click here to view Cincinnati Right to Life PAC Endorsed Candidates
 

I = Incumbent           

**To view answers of candidates who have responded to our survey, click on candidate name highlighted below in blue
 

HAMILTON COUNTY CANDIDATES

Municipal Court Judge, District 2 - 1 to be elected, unexpired term ending 1/2/2024

Bertha Garcia Helmick - I
Donte Johnson
Elizabeth Tye

Mayor of Cincinnati - 1 to be elected, 4 year term

David Mann
Aftab Pureval

Cincinnati City Council - 9 to be elected, 2 year term

Jalen Alford
Tom Brinkman
Jaime Castle
LeKeisha Cook
Jeff Cramerding
Michelle Dillingham
Kevin Flynn
Jackie Frondorf
Bill Frost
Brian Garry
Steve Goodin - I
Galen G. Gordon
Kurt L. Grossman
Reggie Harris
Rob Harris
K.A. Heard
Evan Holt
Nick Jabin
Mark Jeffreys
Scotty Johnson
Jan-Michele Lemon Kearney - I
Liz Keating - I
Andrew E. Kennedy
Greg Landsman - I
John Maher
Peterson W. Mingo
Phillip O'Neal
Meeka Owens
Victoria Parks
Te'Airea Powell
Logan Simmering
Stacey Smith
Betsy Sunderman - I
Jim Tarbell
John J. Williams


Board of Education:

Cincinnati City School District - 4 to be elected, 4 year term

Pamela Bowers - I
Brandon Craig
Gary Favors
Kareem Moffett
Mike Moroski - I
Mary Wineberg

Loveland City School District - 3 to be elected, 4 year term

Colette Boyko
Anna Bunker
Jonathan Ellert
Elliot Grossman
Al Juram
Elizabeth Mason
Eric L. Schwetshenau - I
Eileen Washburn - I

Loveland City School District - 1 to be elected - unexpired term ending 12/31/2023

Kevin M. Dougherty

Northwest Local School District - 3 to be elected, 4 year term

Monica Bowles
Mark Gilbert - I
Christopher John Heather
Nicole C. Taulbee
Joe John Yoshimura - I


Township Trustees:

Anderson Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Mary Gaertner
Joshua S. Gerth - I
Lexi Lausten

Colerain Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Chuck M. Klosterman
Raj Rajahopal - I
Cathy Ulrich
Dan Unger - I

Columbia Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Susan Hughes - I
David Joseph Kubicki - I

Columbia Township - 1 to be elected, unexpired term ending 12/31/2023

Brian Lamar
Roxanne H. Rebel

Crosby Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Chuck Heis
Dennis A. Heyob - I
Gwen Lawhorn
Micah Strong

Delhi Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Mike D. Davis - I
Cheryl A. Sieve - I

Green Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Triffon Callos - I
David W. Linnenberg - 1

Harrison Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Fred A. Dole - I
Thomas Losekamp - I

Harrison Township - 1 to be elected, unexpired term ending 12/31/2023

Mark A. Louis - I

Miami Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Dan Blanton - I
Michael Robison

Springfield Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Mark R. Berning - I
Megan M. Dougherty
Joe Honerlaw - I

Sycamore Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Jim LaBarbara - I
Tracy Lynn Schwegmann
Tom Weidman - I

Symmes Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Ken Bryant - I
CJ Carr
Kathleen M. Hofmann
Jodie L. Leis - I

Whitewater Township - 2 to be elected, 4 year term

Doug King - I
Willie Pope - I
 

BUTLER COUNTY CANDIDATES

Board of Education:

Fairfield City School District - 3 to be elected

Brian C. Begley - I
Abigail Erin Berding
Jerrilynn Gundrum - I

Fairfield City School District - 1 to be elected, unexpired term ending 12/31/2023

Scott Clark - I

Hamilton City School District - 3 to be elected

Margaret S. Baker - I
David T. Davidson - I
Laurin Sprague - I

Hamilton City School District - 1 to be elected, unexpired term ending 12/31/2023

Steven Isgro

Lakota Local School District - 3 to be elected

Isaac Adi
Darbi Boddy
Kelley Casper - I
Karine Chausse
Douglas Horton
Russ Loges
Michael Pearl - I
Vanessa Wells


Township Trustees:

Fairfield Township - 2 to be elected

Michael A. Berding
Shannon M. Hartkemeyer - I
Denise McCoy
Benjamin Wall

Hanover Township - 2 to be elected

Jeffrey J. Buddo - I
Douglas L. Johnson - I

Lemon Township - 2 to be elected

Janet Majors - I
R. Joseph Routson - I

Liberty Township - 2 to be elected

Tom Farrell - I
Todd Minniear
Buck Rumpke

Madison Township - 2 to be elected

Brian McGuire - I
Jeffrey V. Willoughby - I

Milford Township - 2 to be elected

Pat Cain
Paul E. Gillespie - I
Bradley M. Mills - I
Shane H. Richardson

Morgan Township - 2 to be elected

Darryl D. Huff
Jeffrey R. Kolb - I
Brett Updike - I

Oxford Township - 2 to be elected

Norma Pennock - I
Gary R. Salmon - I

Reily Township - 2 to be elected

Dennis H. Conrad, Jr. - I
Timothy E. Miller - I

Ross Township - 2 to be elected

Keith A. Ballauer - I
Thomas E. Willsey, Jr. - I

St. Clair Township - 2 to be elected

Tom Barnes - I
Dustin S. Gadd
John R. Snyder - I

Wayne Township - 2 to be elected

Ryan Fields
Bill Jones - I
Edward G. Truster - I

West Chester Township - 2 to be elected

Trent W. Emeneker
Mark S. Welch - I
Lee Wong - I


CLERMONT COUNTY CANDIDATES

Municipal Court Judges - 2 to be elected

Kevin Miles - I
Jason Nagel - I


Township Trustees:

Batavia Township

Rex A. Parsons - I
James Sauls, Jr. - I

Franklin Township

Jerry Manning
Chris Smith - I
Doug Utter
Terry A. Wilson

Goshen Township

Lisa Allen - I
Dillon Blevins
Dan Hodges - I

Jackson Township

Harold S. Herron
JJ Johnson
Joe Speeg - I

Miami Township

Mark Schulte
Karl Schultz - I
Mary Wolff - I

Monroe Township

Lindsey Aranyos
Dwain Forder, Sr. - I
Linda McKinley
Tom Peck - I

Ohio Township

Rick L. Hinson - I
Emily C. Niehaus - I

Pierce Township

Renee Gerber
Peter Kambelos - I
Nick Kelly - I
Linda Spitzmiller

Stonelick Township

Edward Cooper - I
Naomi Stahl - I

Tate Township

Alan Ausman
Gary Reed - I
Ron Shouse
John Wilson

Union Township

John Becker
Joe Dills
Bob McGee - I
John K. McGraw - I
Chad Quick

Washington Township

Dennis R. Cooper - I
David Peters - I

Wayne Township

Bill Christie
Harold Grosnickle
Loren Harris
Teresa Marie Hinners - I
Tony Schwab
Stephen Thompson

Williamsburg Township

Bari Henning - I
Gary Jordan - I


WARREN COUNTY CANDIDATES

Board of Education:

Mason City School District - 3 to be elected

Charles Galvin - I
Melissa Kramer
Ian Orr
Matt Steele - I
Debbie Williams
Connie Yingling - I

Lebanon Municipal Court Judge - 1 to be elected

Martin E. Hubbell


Township Trustees:

Clearcreek Township - 2 to be elected

Tyler J. Klick
Steven A. Muterspaw - I
Ed Wade - I

Deerfield Township - 2 to be elected

Carol Filomena
Kristin Malhotra - I
Julie Seitz
James Siciliano IV - I

Franklin Township - 2 to be elected

Shane Centers - I
Matthew Jennings - I
Michael Roe, II

Hamilton Township - 2 to be elected

Darryl Cordrey - I
Chris Gallagher
Joe Rozzi - I

Harlan Township - 2 to be elected

Kevin Curran
Zach Demaree
Jeff Freeze
Edward Porginski
Marcus Shelton - I
Scott Studer

Massie Township - 2 to be elected

David Crisenberry - I
Darrell McKinney - I

Salem Township - 2 to be elected

Ralph Blanton - I
R. Heath Kilburn - I
Paul Horn

Turtlecreek Township - 2 to be elected

Daniel Jones - I
Jonathan Sams - I

Union Township - 2 to be elected

Chris Koch
Tony Ledford - I
David Smith
Fred Vonderhaar - I

Washington Township - 2 to be elected

William Fisher - I
Scott Hagemeyer - I

Wayne Township - 2 to be elected

Bradley Coffman - I
Diane Colvin
Pat Davidson
Andrew Jacobs
Nathan Muterspaw